Politique de confidentialité

Nature des données collectées

Dans le cadre de l’utilisation des Sites, l’Éditeur est susceptible de collecter les catégories de données suivantes concernant ses Utilisateurs : Données de connexion (adresses IP, journaux d’événements…) Données de localisation (déplacements, données GPS, GSM…)

Cookies

Durée de conservation des cookies

Conformément aux recommandations de la CNIL, la durée maximale de conservation des cookies est de 13 mois au maximum après leur premier dépôt dans le terminal de l’Utilisateur, tout comme la durée de la validité Page 3 sur 6 du consentement de l’Utilisateur à l’utilisation de ces cookies. La durée de vie des cookies n’est pas prolongée à chaque visite. Le consentement de l’Utilisateur devra donc être renouvelé à l’issue de ce délai.

Finalité cookies

Les cookies peuvent être utilisés pour des fins statistiques notamment pour optimiser les services rendus à l’Utilisateur, à partir du traitement des informations concernant la fréquence d’accès, la personnalisation des pages ainsi que les opérations réalisées et les informations consultées. Vous êtes informé que l’Éditeur est susceptible de déposer des cookies sur votre terminal. Le cookie enregistre des informations relatives à la navigation sur le service (les pages que vous avez consultées, la date et l’heure de la consultation…) que nous pourrons lire lors de vos visites ultérieures.

Droit de l’Utilisateur de refuser les cookies

Vous reconnaissez avoir été informé que l’Éditeur peut avoir recours à des cookies. Si vous ne souhaitez pas que des cookies soient utilisés sur votre terminal, la

Communication des données personnelles à des tiers

Communication aux autorités sur la base des obligations légales Sur la base des obligations légales, vos données personnelles pourront être divulguées en application d’une loi, d’un règlement ou en vertu d’une décision d’une autorité réglementaire ou judiciaire compétente. De manière générale, nous nous engageons à nous conformer à toutes les règles légales qui pourraient empêcher, limiter ou réglementer la diffusion d’informations ou de données et notamment à se conformer à la Loi n° 78- 17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés.

Communication à des tiers sous forme agrégée et anonymisée Vos données personnelles pourront être utilisées pour enrichir nos bases de données. Elles pourront être transmises à des tiers après avoir été anonymisées et exclusivement à des fins statistiques.

Nos partenaires Publicitaires

Nos partenaires publicitaires incluent Google Adsense. Ces partenaires tiers, dont Google Adsense, reçoivent automatiquement votre adresse IP lorsque cela se produit. D’autres technologies (telles que les cookies, JavaScript ou les balises Web) peuvent également être utilisées par les réseaux publicitaires tiers pour mesurer l’efficacité de leurs publicités et / ou personnaliser le contenu publicitaire que vous voyez. Notre site Web n’a aucun accès ou contrôle sur ces cookies qui sont utilisés par des annonceurs tiers.

La politique de confidentialité de ce site Web ne s’applique pas à ces partenaires, et nous ne pouvons pas contrôler les activités de ces autres annonceurs ou sites Web. Si vous souhaitez désactiver les cookies, vous pouvez le faire via les options de votre navigateur.

Vous trouverez des informations plus détaillées sur la gestion des cookies avec des navigateurs Web spécifiques sur les sites Web respectifs des navigateurs.

En particulier :

  • Vous pouvez désactiver l’utilisation des cookies DoubleClick pour la publicité ciblée par centres d’intérêt en accédant aux « Paramètres de l’annonce ». Plus d’informations sur les « Paramètres de l’annonce » sont disponibles ici. Vous pouvez également désactiver l’utilisation de cookies par un fournisseur tiers pour la publicité ciblée par centres d’intérêt (y compris Google, Google Adsense et DoubleClick) en visitant À propos des publicités.
  • L’utilisation du cookie DoubleClick par Google permet à Google et à ses partenaires de vous diffuser des annonces.Ces cookies, qui aident Google et ses partenaires à diffuser des annonces sur ce site Web et / ou d’autres sites Web que vous pouvez visiter, peuvent être basés sur votre visite sur ce site et / ou d’autres sites que vous pourriez visiter.
  • Google et d’autres fournisseurs tiers peuvent utiliser des cookies pour diffuser des annonces en fonction de vos précédentes visites sur ce site.
  • Vous pouvez voir à travers la page suivante comment Google gère les données dans ses produits publicitaires et faire vos propres choix sur l’utilisation des cookies associés.

Pour plus d’informations sur les cookies, veuillez visiter notre page sur les cookies, lien disponible en bas de cette page.


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY
mon-guide-bancaire.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website


Data Usage Purposes

Necessary
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences
Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics
Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing
Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:

2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mon-guide-bancaire.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding mon-guide-bancaire.com



Email: